Menu

Faculty


The institute has well qualified, young and experienced faculty which leaves no stone unturned for the satisfaction of the students by giving their level best. Faculty members are kept abreast with the latest developments through structured industrial training programmes, refresher courses and sending them for higher studies.
 
The faculty members are dedicated to provide first rate learning experience to produce well qualified engineers to face the challenges of globalisation.
 
To support the proper functioning of institution, the principal has appointed the senior faculty to act as officer in charge of administration, training & placement cell, academic and NCC activities to handle the day to day problems of the students. The institute also encourages its faculty to pursue higher studies and supports them financially for such programmes.

 

 

Name:  Saurabh Pandey

Designation:  Vice principal

Department:  Mechanical engineering

Name:  Chandan Kumar Gupta

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  Mechanical engineering

Name:  Anand Kumar Singh

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Mechanical engineering

Name:  Anoop Singh

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Mechanical engineering

Name:  Lokendra Yadav

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  Civil engineering

Name:  Sandeep Kumar

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Civil engineering

Name:  Ramlakhan Singh

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Civil engineering

Name:  Sunil Kumar Yadav

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  Electrical engineering

Name:  Devendra Kumar Tripathi

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Electrical engineering

Name:  A.K.Gupta

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  Electronic & communication engineering

Name:  Jitendra Singh

Designation:  Lecturer

Department:  Electronic & communication engineering

Name:  Ghanshyam pathak

Designation:  

Department:  Computer science engineering

Name:  Arun rai

Designation:  Principal

Department:  MSC(physics)

Name:  Amit Kumar rai

Designation:  Clerk

Department:  Administrative

Name:  Lalji kannaojia

Designation:  Clerk

Department:  Administrative

Name:  Dinesh Vishwakarma

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  B.ed /B.T.C

Name:  Tej Bahadur Yadav

Designation:  H.O.D

Department:  ITI